Meat and fish

Country-style pork ribs: calories and nutrition

Country-style pork ribs: 140 calories per 100 g. A 197 g portion (1 rib) has 276 calories, 41 g of protein, 0 g of carbohydrates and 11 g of fat.

Calories
Protein g
Carbs g
Fat g
Protein 62% of caloriesCarbohydrates 0%Fat 38%

The numbers above are for: Raw, lean.

At a glance

Nutrition facts

NutrientPer 100 gYour portion
Calories140
Protein21 g g
Carbohydrates0 g g
Fiber0 g g
Sugars0 g g
Fat5.6 g g
Saturated fat2 g g
Sodium67 mg mg

Every kind of country-style pork ribs, per 100 g

How the numbers change with the cut, the variety and the cooking.

KindkcalProtein gCarbs gFat g
Raw, lean1402105.6
Raw, with fat18919012
Roasted, lean22729011
Roasted, with fat35922030
Braised, lean24728014
Braised, with fat27327018

Source: Canadian Nutrient File 2015, Health Canada. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence - Canada. Values are averages and vary by variety, brand and preparation.

Questions

How many calories are in a 197 g portion of country-style pork ribs?

276 calories in 197 g. Per 100 g: 140 calories.

How much protein is in country-style pork ribs?

21 g per 100 g, or 41 g in a 197 g portion.

How many carbs are in country-style pork ribs?

0 g of carbohydrates per 100 g, including 0 g of fiber and 0 g of sugars.

Similar foods

How many calories do I need? · How much protein do I need?

JOGO Fuel

Log country-style pork ribs in seconds

Save it, log your meals, get days built around your games and a coach that explains every change. Free, with your JOGO account.

Start free
Log in secondsSearch 9,300+ foods in your language, pick the portion, done. Recent foods and quick add for meals out.
Built around your gamesPlaying at 7? Fuel moves your big carb meal earlier, adds a pre-game snack and makes dinner the recovery meal.
A coach that explainsSpots your patterns, suggests one change, says why it should work, then checks after a few weeks if it did.