Grains and bread

Cheese crackers: calories and nutrition

Cheese crackers: 489 calories per 100 g. A 30 g portion (100 ml crushed) has 149 calories, 3.3 g of protein, 18 g of carbohydrates and 6.9 g of fat.

Calories
Protein g
Carbs g
Fat g
Protein 9% of caloriesCarbohydrates 49%Fat 42%

The numbers above are for: Plain.

At a glance

Nutrition facts

NutrientPer 100 gYour portion
Calories489
Protein11 g g
Carbohydrates59 g g
Fiber2.3 g g
Sugars4.5 g g
Fat23 g g
Saturated fat5.3 g g
Sodium973 mg mg

Every kind of cheese crackers, per 100 g

How the numbers change with the cut, the variety and the cooking.

KindkcalProtein gCarbs gFat g
Plain489115923
Asiago420136614
Reduced fat418106812
Whole-grain4129.65716
Reduced sodium503105825
Cheese sandwich4918.95924
Peanut butter sandwich496125725

Source: Canadian Nutrient File 2015, Health Canada. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence - Canada. Values are averages and vary by variety, brand and preparation.

Questions

How many calories are in a 30 g portion of cheese crackers?

149 calories in 30 g. Per 100 g: 489 calories.

How much protein is in cheese crackers?

11 g per 100 g, or 3.3 g in a 30 g portion.

How many carbs are in cheese crackers?

59 g of carbohydrates per 100 g, including 2.3 g of fiber and 4.5 g of sugars.

Similar foods

How many calories do I need? · How much protein do I need?

JOGO Fuel

Log cheese crackers in seconds

Save it, log your meals, get days built around your games and a coach that explains every change. Free, with your JOGO account.

Start free
Log in secondsSearch 9,300+ foods in your language, pick the portion, done. Recent foods and quick add for meals out.
Built around your gamesPlaying at 7? Fuel moves your big carb meal earlier, adds a pre-game snack and makes dinner the recovery meal.
A coach that explainsSpots your patterns, suggests one change, says why it should work, then checks after a few weeks if it did.