Meat and fish

Deli chicken breast: calories and nutrition

Deli chicken breast: 109 calories per 100 g. A 52 g portion (1 serving (4 slices)) has 57 calories, 10 g of protein, 2.2 g of carbohydrates and 0.8 g of fat.

Calories
Protein g
Carbs g
Fat g
Protein 72% of caloriesCarbohydrates 16%Fat 12%

The numbers above are for: Honey glazed.

At a glance

Nutrition facts

NutrientPer 100 gYour portion
Calories109
Protein20 g g
Carbohydrates4.3 g g
Fiber0 g g
Sugars4.3 g g
Fat1.5 g g
Saturated fat0.4 g g
Sodium1,438 mg mg

Every kind of deli chicken breast, per 100 g

How the numbers change with the cut, the variety and the cooking.

KindkcalProtein gCarbs gFat g
Honey glazed109204.31.5
Rotisserie98172.91.9
Mesquite, fat-free80172.20.4
Cooked, extra lean96171.81.8
Roasted115202.62.2
Roasted, fat free110204.60.9
Roasted, roll134151.87.7
Roasted, fat-free79172.20.4

Source: Canadian Nutrient File 2015, Health Canada. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence - Canada. Values are averages and vary by variety, brand and preparation.

Questions

How many calories are in a 52 g portion of deli chicken breast?

57 calories in 52 g. Per 100 g: 109 calories.

How much protein is in deli chicken breast?

20 g per 100 g, or 10 g in a 52 g portion.

How many carbs are in deli chicken breast?

4.3 g of carbohydrates per 100 g, including 0 g of fiber and 4.3 g of sugars.

Similar foods

How many calories do I need? · How much protein do I need?

JOGO Fuel

Log deli chicken breast in seconds

Save it, log your meals, get days built around your games and a coach that explains every change. Free, with your JOGO account.

Start free
Log in secondsSearch 9,300+ foods in your language, pick the portion, done. Recent foods and quick add for meals out.
Built around your gamesPlaying at 7? Fuel moves your big carb meal earlier, adds a pre-game snack and makes dinner the recovery meal.
A coach that explainsSpots your patterns, suggests one change, says why it should work, then checks after a few weeks if it did.