Drinks, sweets and extras

Chocolate pudding: calories and nutrition

Chocolate pudding: 142 calories per 100 g. A 142 g portion (1 pudding cup) has 202 calories, 3 g of protein, 33 g of carbohydrates and 6.5 g of fat.

Calories
Protein g
Carbs g
Fat g
Protein 6% of caloriesCarbohydrates 65%Fat 29%

The numbers above are for: Ready-to-eat.

Nutrition facts

NutrientPer 100 gYour portion
Calories142
Protein2.1 g g
Carbohydrates23 g g
Fiber0 g g
Sugars17 g g
Fat4.6 g g
Saturated fat1.3 g g
Sodium152 mg mg

Every kind of chocolate pudding, per 100 g

How the numbers change with the cut, the variety and the cooking.

KindkcalProtein gCarbs gFat g
Ready-to-eat1422.1234.6
Ready-to-eat, fat free931.9210.3
Prepared, instant, 2% milk823.3132
Prepared, regular, 2% milk803.3132
Prepared, regular, whole milk903.1133.2
Prepared, instant, whole milk923.1133.2
Dry (uncooked), instant mix3782.3881.9
Dry (uncooked), regular mix3622.6892.1
Dry (uncooked), instant, low calorie3565.3782.4
Dry (uncooked), regular, low calorie36510743

Source: Canadian Nutrient File 2015, Health Canada. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence - Canada. Values are averages and vary by variety, brand and preparation.

Questions

How many calories are in a 142 g portion of chocolate pudding?

202 calories in 142 g. Per 100 g: 142 calories.

How much protein is in chocolate pudding?

2.1 g per 100 g, or 3 g in a 142 g portion.

How many carbs are in chocolate pudding?

23 g of carbohydrates per 100 g, including 0 g of fiber and 17 g of sugars.

Similar foods

How many calories do I need? · How much protein do I need?

JOGO Fuel

Log chocolate pudding in seconds

Save it, log your meals, get days built around your games and a coach that explains every change. Free, with your JOGO account.

Start free
Log in secondsSearch 9,300+ foods in your language, pick the portion, done. Recent foods and quick add for meals out.
Built around your gamesPlaying at 7? Fuel moves your big carb meal earlier, adds a pre-game snack and makes dinner the recovery meal.
A coach that explainsSpots your patterns, suggests one change, says why it should work, then checks after a few weeks if it did.