Drinks, sweets and extras

Chicken vegetable soup: calories and nutrition

Chicken vegetable soup: 60 calories per 100 g. A 255 g portion (1 cup) has 153 calories, 7.4 g of protein, 23 g of carbohydrates and 3.6 g of fat.

Calories
Protein g
Carbs g
Fat g
Protein 19% of caloriesCarbohydrates 60%Fat 21%

The numbers above are for: Ready-to-serve.

Nutrition facts

NutrientPer 100 gYour portion
Calories60
Protein2.9 g g
Carbohydrates8.9 g g
Fiber1.6 g g
Sugars1.1 g g
Fat1.4 g g
Saturated fat0.4 g g
Sodium250 mg mg

Every kind of chicken vegetable soup, per 100 g

How the numbers change with the cut, the variety and the cooking.

KindkcalProtein gCarbs gFat g
Ready-to-serve602.98.91.4
With potato and cheese651.25.24.5
Prepared, from dry mix201.13.10.3
Dry (uncooked), mix34619555.6
Canned, condensed612.972.3
Canned, water added311.53.61.2
Canned, ready-to-serve3324.70.7

Source: Canadian Nutrient File 2015, Health Canada. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence - Canada. Values are averages and vary by variety, brand and preparation.

Questions

How many calories are in a 255 g portion of chicken vegetable soup?

153 calories in 255 g. Per 100 g: 60 calories.

How much protein is in chicken vegetable soup?

2.9 g per 100 g, or 7.4 g in a 255 g portion.

How many carbs are in chicken vegetable soup?

8.9 g of carbohydrates per 100 g, including 1.6 g of fiber and 1.1 g of sugars.

Similar foods

How many calories do I need? · How much protein do I need?

JOGO Fuel

Log chicken vegetable soup in seconds

Save it, log your meals, get days built around your games and a coach that explains every change. Free, with your JOGO account.

Start free
Log in secondsSearch 9,300+ foods in your language, pick the portion, done. Recent foods and quick add for meals out.
Built around your gamesPlaying at 7? Fuel moves your big carb meal earlier, adds a pre-game snack and makes dinner the recovery meal.
A coach that explainsSpots your patterns, suggests one change, says why it should work, then checks after a few weeks if it did.