Find pickup games, courts and players near you with JOGO, the free sports app from the makers of Fuel.Find a game near you with JOGOGet JOGO

Drinks, sweets and extras

Soy milk: calories and nutrition

Soy milk: 43 calories per 100 g. A 243 g portion (1 cup) has 104 calories, 6.3 g of protein, 12 g of carbohydrates and 3.6 g of fat.

Calories
Protein g
Carbs g
Fat g
Protein 24% of caloriesCarbohydrates 45%Fat 31%

The numbers above are for: Plain.

At a glance

Nutrition facts

NutrientPer 100 gYour portion
Calories43
Protein2.6 g g
Carbohydrates4.9 g g
Fiber0.2 g g
Sugars3.6 g g
Fat1.5 g g
Saturated fat0.2 g g
Sodium47 mg mg

Every kind of soy milk, per 100 g

How the numbers change with the cut, the variety and the cooking.

KindkcalProtein gCarbs gFat g
Plain432.64.91.5
Low fat431.67.20.6
Fat free282.54.10
Chocolate632.39.91.5
Unsweetened332.91.71.6
Reduced fat472.18.20.6
With omega-3452.93.32.1
Original or vanilla543.36.31.8
Chocolate, unenriched632.39.91.5
Chai532.57.81.4
Light302.43.50.8
Plain412.93.31.6
Enhanced452.93.52
Original473.24.51.8
Sweetened412.832

Source: Canadian Nutrient File 2015, Health Canada. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence - Canada. Values are averages and vary by variety, brand and preparation.

Questions

How many calories are in a 243 g portion of soy milk?

104 calories in 243 g. Per 100 g: 43 calories.

How much protein is in soy milk?

2.6 g per 100 g, or 6.3 g in a 243 g portion.

How many carbs are in soy milk?

4.9 g of carbohydrates per 100 g, including 0.2 g of fiber and 3.6 g of sugars.

Similar foods

How many calories do I need? · How much protein do I need?

JOGO Fuel

Log soy milk in seconds

Save it, log your meals, get days built around your games and a coach that explains every change. Free, with your JOGO account.

Start free
Log in secondsSearch 9,300+ foods in your language, pick the portion, done. Recent foods and quick add for meals out.
Built around your gamesPlaying at 7? Fuel moves your big carb meal earlier, adds a pre-game snack and makes dinner the recovery meal.
A coach that explainsSpots your patterns, suggests one change, says why it should work, then checks after a few weeks if it did.