Drinks, sweets and extras

Italian dressing: calories and nutrition

Italian dressing: 240 calories per 100 g. A 15 g portion (1 tbsp) has 35 calories, 0.1 g of protein, 1.8 g of carbohydrates and 3.1 g of fat.

Calories
Protein g
Carbs g
Fat g
Protein 1% of caloriesCarbohydrates 20%Fat 79%

The numbers above are for: Plain.

At a glance

Nutrition facts

NutrientPer 100 gYour portion
Calories240
Protein0.4 g g
Carbohydrates12 g g
Fiber0 g g
Sugars11 g g
Fat21 g g
Saturated fat2.9 g g
Sodium993 mg mg

Every kind of italian dressing, per 100 g

How the numbers change with the cut, the variety and the cooking.

KindkcalProtein gCarbs gFat g
Plain2400.41221
Fat free4718.80.9
Low calorie1020.4106.7
Reduced calorie2000.36.720
Reduced fat1020.4106.7
Reduced fat, no salt760.54.66.4

Source: Canadian Nutrient File 2015, Health Canada. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence - Canada. Values are averages and vary by variety, brand and preparation.

Questions

How many calories are in a 15 g portion of italian dressing?

35 calories in 15 g. Per 100 g: 240 calories.

How much protein is in italian dressing?

0.4 g per 100 g, or 0.1 g in a 15 g portion.

How many carbs are in italian dressing?

12 g of carbohydrates per 100 g, including 0 g of fiber and 11 g of sugars.

Similar foods

How many calories do I need? · How much protein do I need?

JOGO Fuel

Log italian dressing in seconds

Save it, log your meals, get days built around your games and a coach that explains every change. Free, with your JOGO account.

Start free
Log in secondsSearch 9,300+ foods in your language, pick the portion, done. Recent foods and quick add for meals out.
Built around your gamesPlaying at 7? Fuel moves your big carb meal earlier, adds a pre-game snack and makes dinner the recovery meal.
A coach that explainsSpots your patterns, suggests one change, says why it should work, then checks after a few weeks if it did.